Home > Product > PLC Splitter > Rack Mount PLC Splitter
1 X 32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Blank Patch Panel

1 X 32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Blank Patch Panel

Description

Technical Information:
PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. ALTEK provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.


1x32 Standard Rack Mount PLC Splitter in FTTH Solution:
The standard Rack Mount PLC splitter provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement. The following figure shows 1x32 Rack Mount PLC Splitter applied in the 1U rack chassis in GPON network.


Description:

Package Style

Rack Mount

Configuration Type

1x32

Fiber Type

G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/APC

Insertion Loss

≤16.4dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Loss Uniformity

≤1.5dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.5dB

Operating/Storage Temperature

-40℃~85℃


Features:
 ► Advantage:
 ► Reliable performance;
 ► Low Loss;
 ► Low Polarization Sensitivity;
 ► Excellent Mechanical Protection;
 ► Excellent Uniformity;
 ► Housing Sizes Vary Depending On Split Ratio Providing Optimal Utilization of Space.


Application:
 ► Central office/head end;
 ► Network monitoring and testing;
 ► Passive Optical Networks;
 ► CATV, LAN, WAN;
 ► Test Instrument.

 

Product Details:

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1650

Type

1x4

1x8

1x16

2x4

2x8

2x16

1x32

2x32

1x64

Insertion Loss (dB) Max. *

<7.3

<10.8

<13.8

<7.6

<11.2

<14.5

<17.2

<18.2

<20.5

Uniformity (dB) Max.*

<0.8

<1.0

<1.5

<1.0

<1.5

<2.0

<2.0

<2.5

<2.5

PDL(dB)Max.*

<0.2

<0.2

<0.3

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.3

<0.4

<0.3

Directivity (dB) Min *

55

Return Loss (dB) Min *

55(50)

Operating Temperature (℃)

-5~ +75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber length

1m or custom length

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e fiber

Connector Type

Customer specified

Power Handling (mW)

300


Product Highlights:
1. PLC Splitter with Standard Rack Mount;
2. Eliminate the need for splicing machines and skilled personnel on the field;
3. Rack Mount metal box provides a plug-and-play method for Internet work integration;
4. Reduce the time and risks during the installation.  

產品介紹及圖片整理說明2535.png


Perfect Details of Rack Mount Splitter:

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal:
Connecting the central office and terminal apparatus to realize uniform distribution of the optical signal..


High Environmental Stability:
Low insertion loss and can meet transmitting requirements of different wavelengths.

產品介紹及圖片整理說明2849.png 

Exquisite and Rugged Packaging:
The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.

產品介紹及圖片整理說明2963.png 


Ideal Solution for High Dense Cabling: 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明3006.png 


If the 1 x 32 plc fiber optic splitter sc apc 1u 19 inch rack mount blank patch panel caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!