Home > Product > PLC Splitter > Blockless PLC Splitter
900μm 1 X 32 FTTH Fiber Optical Blockless Mini PLC Module Splitter Manufacturers

900μm 1 X 32 FTTH Fiber Optical Blockless Mini PLC Module Splitter Manufacturers

Description

Technical Information:
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets. 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明474.png

 
Application:
 ► EPON/GPON;
 ► FTTX;
 ► Passive Optical Networks;
 ► CATV, LAN, WAN;
 ► Test Instrument.


Features:
 ► Wavelength Insensive;
 ► Low Loss;
 ► Low Polarize on Dependence;
 ► Environmentally Stable;
 ► Excellent Uniformity;
 ► GR-1209-CORE.


Technical Data:

ParameterPort Configuration
1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Fiber TypeSMF-28e
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB)Typical3.9710.213.216.219.7
Max4.27.410.713.717.121.2
Loss Uniformity (dB)Max0.40.60.81.21.52.5
Return Loss (dB)Min505050505050
PDL(dB)Max0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Directivity(dB)Min555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)Max0.30.30.30.50.50.8
Temperature Dependent LossMax0.50.50.50.80.81
Operating Temperature (℃)-40~+85
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~+85

Note:
1. Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
2. Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.

 

Ordering Information:
PLC Splitter

FPS

Port Configuration

Input Fiber Type

Input Fiber Length

Output Fiber Type

Output Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output Connector

A=ALTEK

102=1x2

B=250um Bare Fiber

10=1.0m

B=250um
     Bare Fiber

10=1.0m

0=None

0=None

P=PLC

104=1x4

L=900um Loose Tube

15=5.0m

R=Ribbon Fiber

15=5.0m

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

S=Splitter

108=1x8

T=900um Tight Buffer

20=2.0mm

F=Fanout Box With 900um Loose Tube

20=2.0mm

2=LC/APC

2=LC/APC

 

116=1x16

 

 

 

 

3=SC/APC

3=SC/APC

........

4=SC/PC

4=SC/PC

202=2x2

........

........

216=2x16

264=2x64

........


PLC Splitter Module

FPM

Port Configuration

Modules Type

Cable Type

Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output
     Connector

F=ALTEK

102=1x2

B=250um
     Bare Fiber

09=0.9mm

10=1.0m

0=None

0=None

P=PLC

104=1x4

L=900um Loose Tube

20=2.0mm

15=5.0m

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

M=Module

108=1x8

T=900um
     Tight Buffer

30=3.0mm

20=2.0mm

2=LC/APC

2=LC/APC

 

116=1x16

 

 

 

........

3=SC/APC

........

4=SC/PC

202=2x2

........

216=2x16

264=2x64

........

 


If the 900µm 1 x 32 ftth fiber optical blockless mini plc module splitter manufacturers caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!