Home > Product > Patchcord Production Line > Fiber Optic Polishing Machine
Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Central Concentrity Type Suit for Ferrule or Connector Holder

Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Central Concentrity Type Suit for Ferrule or Connector Holder

Description

Product Description:
The high-performance polish machine offers superior quality and maximum capacity through put at a very affordable price. With high speed rotation & revolution method, this Square Pressure Fiber Optic Polishing Machine can polish 18~40 standard fiber optic connector at one time. The square is pressurized by the spring, making the operation simple with high flexibility.typical Polishing Machine Adapt To Four Corners Compression And New I. P. C. Holder Technology Yields The Best Results In The Industry. No Variability In Result When Polishing 1 Or 24 Connectors, Jig Will Be Installed Stable, And Compact Size. This Fiber Optical Polishing Machine Can Process Excellent Connector End Force Polishing Quality. Our This Type Of Fiber Optical Polishing Machine Designed For Volume Production, High Productivity. For More, The Fiber Optical Polishing Machine Can Save Material And Low Cost For Polishing.


Product Highlights:
 ► May process each kind of standard fiber optic connectors, such as FC/UPC/APC,SC/UPC/APC, ST/UPC/APC, LC/UPC/APC, ,MU/UPC/APC, MTRJ,E2000/UPC/APC etc;
 ► Convenience for adjusting pressure, unloading and replacing jigs;
 ► Excellent connector and face polishing quality, the percentage of products sent back for repair is very low.


Frame Sketch:
The following Frame Sketch picture briefly introduce the main part of the polishing machine and their functions.


Ferrule material:
The industrial production qualified rate to be higher, and regardless of grinding 18 to 40 connectors, the polishing effect is the same with high operation flexibility and it can achieve fast polishing processes of each kind of connectors with high effect.

Packing Information:

Package size

41cm*40cm*33cm

Gross Weight

28.2KG


Construction:

Fiber count

Simplex (1-fiber) tight buffered
Duplex (2-fiber) jacketed zipcord

Cable jacket ratings

Riser (OFNR)
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) per: IEC
60332-1-2, IEC 60332-3-24, IEC 60754-1,
IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2

Fiber types

Multi-mode: OM2 (G.651) 62.5/125um
LWP Bend-Insensitive (G.651)

Connector types end ‘A’

Simplex or Duplex LC/UPC, LC/UPC

Connector type end ‘B’

Simplex or Duplex LC/UPC, LC/UPC

Jacket color

OM2 (G.651): Orange
OM2 (G.651): Orange

Cable outside diameter (OD)

1.6mm duplex and simplex
3mm duplex and simplex
900 micron tight buffered

Connector cable retention

50N @ 0℃
19.4N @ 90℃

Connector durability

500 cycles

Bend radius, minimum

1.6mm: 16mm
3mm: 29mm
900 micron: 9mm


Equipment Overviews:

图片3.png 

If the fiber optic polishing machine central concentrity type suit for ferrule or connector holder caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!