Home > Product > MTP MPO Cable Assembly > MTP MPO Trunk Cable Assembly
12 Fiber Optic MPO APC to MPO APC Singlemode OS2 Trunk Patch Cable Termination

12 Fiber Optic MPO APC to MPO APC Singlemode OS2 Trunk Patch Cable Termination

Description

Technical Information:
ALTEK’s MTP® Trunk Multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data center and other high fiber environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedised MTP® Fan Outs, spanning MDA, HDA and EDA zones.


Benefits:
 ► Use to distribute some or all of the fibers in a trunk cable to other areas;
 ► Have pins (Male type) on one end of the connector, and no pin (Female type) on the other end;
 ► Choices of MPO/MTP® in 12 or 24-fiber connector interface;
 ► 100% tested;
 ► Fiber counts available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers;
 ► Round & mini-core cable structure to eliminate bend sensitivity;
 ► Available in single-mode (9/125μm),multi-mode (50 or 62.5/125μm)and 10Gig fiber;
 ► Optional pulling eye design to fit for different installation environment.


General Connector Specification: 

 

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:
SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973;
LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973;
FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973;
ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc. 

图片3.png

 

The Basic Division of MTP® Connectors:

Type and Color
Code Connectors

Insertion
Loss (IL)

Optical
 Return Loss (RL)

Operating
Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.


Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:

Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard
Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard
Connector

Bare Ribbon


 

2.png 

3.png 

 4.png

Flat ribbon Cordage

Cable Ø 2.0mm

Cable Ø 3.0mm

Cable Ø 3.6mm

Cable Ø 4.5mm

Cable Ø 5.0mm

Cable Ø 5.5mm


Individually Plastic Bag With Testing Result: 

图片4.png


High Density MTP®/MPO Cabling System In Dada Center: 

图片5.png

图片7.png

 
Ordering Information:

Product Description

Lengths

Wire map

12 Fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OS2

0-80 Meter

Straight A Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OS2

0-80 Meter

Straight A Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OS2

0-80 Meter

Straight A Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OS2

0-80 Meter

Straight B Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OS2

0-80 Meter

Straight B Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OS2

0-80 Meter

Pair flipped C Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OS2

0-80 Meter

Pair flipped C Wire


If the 12 fiber optic mpo apc to mpo apc singlemode os2 trunk patch cable termination caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!