Home > Product > MTP MPO Cable Assembly > MTP MPO Loopback Cable
12 Fiber Optic MTP CXP CFP Multimode OM3 Optic Loopback Device

12 Fiber Optic MTP CXP CFP Multimode OM3 Optic Loopback Device

Description

Technical Information:

產品介紹及圖片整理說明23.png

ALTEK can provide single mode and multimode MTP MPO fiber optic loopbacks. MTP/APC Singlemode loopbacks, and MTP/UPC Multimode loopbacks using high quality US Conec MTP connectors for the highest quality polish and lowest insertion loss. All fiber modes including 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125. Our MPO MTP loopbacks in standard configurations such as for QSFP modules for a QSFP MTP loopback tester. Custom MPO MTP loopbacks are also available for any configuration. Call or e-mail us about custom MTP MPO loopbacks- we can make any custom configuration you need for your custom MTP loopback needs.


Basic characteristics:
 ► Testing CXP/CFP transceiver ports;
 ► Product diagnostic/field testing;
 ► Device burn-in;
 ► Allows testing of optical network segment by segment;
 ► Laser optimised MM bend insensitive fiber.


Technical Dimension: 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明856.png

 
Feature & Benefits:
 ► SM 9/125, MM 50/125;
 ► 12 or 24 Fibre Ferrule MPO/MTP®;
 ► LSZH, OFNP, OFNR Cable Jacket Options;
 ► Female and Male MPO/MTP option of Connectors;
 ► Polarity Variants selection;
 ► 40G QSFP+ and 100G CXP/CFP transceivers;
 ► Factory Terminated and Tested;
 ► MPO/MTP® Interface - MPO/MTP® components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Application:
 ► Data Centre Infrastructure;
 ► Storage Area Network- Fibre Channel;
 ► Parallel Optics;
 ► Infiniband;
 ► Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols.


Specifications:

Element

Characteristics

Fibre

(SM) SMF-28e, G657A2, (MM) OM3, OM4

Connectors

MTP® 12 or 24 Fibre Ferrule US Conec

Body Color

Black

Body Sleeve Color

MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)

Storage Temperature

-20℃ ~ +60℃

Installation Temperature

-5℃ ~ +50℃

Operating Temperature

-20℃ ~ +60℃


Connector Performance:

Connector Mating

IL Max

MTP® Elite (MM)

< 3.5dB

MTP® (MM)

< 3.5dB

MTP® Elite (SM)

< 3.5dB

MTP® (SM)

< 3.5dB


Ordering Information:
 ► 1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report;
 ► Connector Customized Inquired;

MTP ELITE Male LOOPBACK MM 50/125 8 Fibres TYPE 2

MEMLOOPT2

MTP ELITE Male LOOPBACK SM 9/125 8 Fibres TYPE 2

MEMLOOPT2SM

Loopbacks specified for connection directly to MPO/MTP transceivers must be female as QSFP+ or CXP/CFP transceivers do feature PINS


Additional Information:
 ► TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801;
 ► IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5;
 ► Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.


If the 12 fiber optic mtp cxp cfp multimode om3 optic loopback device caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!