Home > Product > MTP MPO Cable Assembly > MPO MTP Harness Cable
3.0mm Polarity B MPO MTP 8LC Multimode Harness Fanout OM4 Violet Plenum Cable

3.0mm Polarity B MPO MTP 8LC Multimode Harness Fanout OM4 Violet Plenum Cable

Description

Technical Information:
ALTEK's MPO / MTP® harness cable assemblies, using the high density cable and MPO / MTP® connector, utilizing fanout kit to assemble from trunk cable to generic fiber optic connectors such as LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, etc. Available in 8/12/24/48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode (62.5/125, 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and single-mode (G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types.


Features:
 ► Factory terminated & tested with guaranteed quality;
 ► High density to dramatically save space;
 ► Optimize network performance;
 ► The best solution covers all fiber optic cabling needs in all areas of Data Center.


Application:
 ► Data Switches and Routers;
 ► Trunk Backbone to Rack.
 ► Test Equipment.
產品介紹及圖片整理說明730.png


Specifications and Dimensions:

Model & Parameter

Multi-mode Low Loss

Single-mode Low Loss

Max. Insertion Loss

0.1 dB – LC
     0.3 dB – MTP
     0.4 dB – Total end-to-end loss (Up to 5 meters long)

Return Loss

>-35 dB

>-60 dB (8° Angle Polish)

Loss Variation (Durability)

≤ 0.2 dB 500 cycles (per EIA-455-21A)

≤ 0.3 dB 500 cycles (per EIA-455-21A)

Fiber Attenuation

< 3 dB/km @850nm

< 0.35 dB/km @1310/1550 nm

Cable Outer Diameter

MTP Cable: 3 mm
     LC Legs: 2 mm

Bending Radius limit

MTP Cable: 15 mm
     LC Legs: 10 mm

Operating Temperature

0℃ ~ +70℃

Cable Retention

100N

LC Connector Retention

60N

MTP® Connector Retention

45N

Cable Crush Resistance

45 N/cm


The Basic Division of MTP® Connectors:

Type and Color
Code Connectors

Insertion
Loss (IL)

Optical
Return Loss (RL)

Operating
Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.


Typical Applications and Wire Map:


產品介紹及圖片整理說明2163.png  

Ordering Information:
 √ 1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report;
 √ Connector Customized Inquired;
 √ Cable Customized Length;

Description

Fiber type

Tubing length

Media Type

LC To Open 12F Bare Ribbon Break Out Kit

OM3

3m (10ft)

 

900μm
&
Ribbon

LC To Open 12F Bare Ribbon Break Out Kit

SM

3m (10ft)

SC To Open 12F Bare Ribbon Break Out Kit

OM3

3m (10ft)

SC To Open 12F Bare Ribbon Break Out Kit

SM

3m (10ft)

SC UPC To Open 12F Bare Ribbon Break Out Kit

SM

3m (10ft)

MPO to Open 12F Bare Ribbon Pigtail 3M

OM3

3m (10ft)

MPO to Open 8F Bare Ribbon Pigtail 3M

OM3

3m (10ft)


If the 3.0mm Polarity B MPO MTP 8LC Multimode Harness Fanout OM4 Violet Plenum Cable caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!