Home > Product > MTP MPO Cable Assembly > Modular MTP MPO Patch Panel
MPO MTP 4U Fiber Ethernet Patch Panel Standard Installation Distribution Network Cabinet

MPO MTP 4U Fiber Ethernet Patch Panel Standard Installation Distribution Network Cabinet

Description

Technical Information:
ALTEK offers a 4U Patch Panel, additional options include a 1U, 2U and 3U versions. This is a full LGX compatible patch panel that accommodates LGX adapter plates or ALTEK LGX MTP/ MPO Cassettes. These units have a pull out tray and offer full access from the front and rear. They also feature a full Lexan smoked, front hinged access panel along with a hinged access panel in the rear. Come with mounting hardware and cable management accessories.


Basic characteristics:
 ► LGX Compatible;
 ► Rack Mountable;
 ► Holds 12 LGX adapter panels for 12, 24 or 36 Duplex LC Port Configurations;
 ► 19" Standard Size, Light Weight and Robust Structure;
 ► Changeable Modules Inside;
 ► Suitable for both Ribbon and Round Cable;
 ► Improved design to ensure fiber optic cable bend radius not less than 40mm;
 ► Powder Coated;
 ► Smoked Lexan Front Cover;
 ► Slide-out Tray for Easy Access;
 ► Front and Rear Hinged Doors.


Product Specifications:

Fiber Count

384

Fiber Type

50/125um; 10G OM3

Front Connector Type

Supports SC, ST, FC, LC, E2000 MPO pass throughs or MPO Cassette Holder

Rear Connector Type

12-F-MTP male(12pcs)

Cassette Material

Metal

Color

Black

Cassette Type

4RU 19''

AngledDimensions

MTP≥60dB,LC≥50dB

RoHS Compliance

Applicability

Dimension(HxWxD)

44mm*482.6mm*90mm

Operating
Temperature

0℃ to +70℃
     (-32˚F to 158˚F)

Storage and
Shipping Temperature

-40℃ to +75℃
(-40˚F to 167˚F)

图片1.png 

General Connector Specification:

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

 

 

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:
     <=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃


Mechanical Drawing: 

图片2.png

 
Small Form Factor for Maximum Density:
 ► High density pre-terminated fiber optic system;
 ► Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively;
 ► Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.


Ordering Information:

 

LC Duplex Adapter Plate Options

LGX-APP11-2D-1U

1RU Fiber Patch Panel, (Cassette Holder) , holds 3 LGX adapter plates, or Three MTP/MPO cassettes.

LGX-APP11-2D-2U

2RU Fiber Patch Panel, (Cassette Holder) , holds 6 LGX adapter plates, or Six MTP/MPO cassettes.

LGX-APP11-2D-3U

3RU Fiber Patch Panel, (Cassette Holder) , holds 9 LGX adapter plates, or Nine MTP/MPO cassettes.

LGX-APP11-2D-4U

4RU Fiber Patch Panel, (Cassette Holder) , holds 12 LGX adapter plates, or Twelve MTP/MPO cassettes.

 

MPO/MTP Cabling System in Data Center: 

图片3.png 
In today’s fast-moving cyber world, with the advent and popularity of cloud computing and big data, the demand for high-speed transmission and data capacity is becoming much greater than ever before. There exist millions of servers in some cloud-computing data centers of big IT giant companies like Google, Facebook, Tencent, thus, how to balance high capacity & high transmission data rate and low power consumption is a major challenge facing today’s data center. In the mean time, the prevalence of smart phone, i-pad and other intelligent equipment leads to the data explosion than expected, which all has a more demanding request for higher network capacity.


If the mpo mtp 4u fiber ethernet patch panel standard installation distribution network cabinet caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!