Home > Product > Fiber Optic Transceivers > XFP Transceiver
10GBASE-BX SMF 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC WDM BiDi XFP Transceiver Module Cisco XFP-10G-BX80D-I Compatible

10GBASE-BX SMF 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC WDM BiDi XFP Transceiver Module Cisco XFP-10G-BX80D-I Compatible

Description

● General Description: 

BIDI XFP module is designed for bi-directional optical data communications, which operates on a single strand of standard single-mode fiber. The BiDi XFP transceiver module supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions, giving the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the BIDI XFP transceiver module. We provide compatible BIDI XFP modules in various distances from 10km up to 80km transmission that fully compatible with the major brands.


● Packaging & Labeling:
This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labeled and marked to default ALTEK standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.


 OEM & Customs:
Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, ALTEK is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, ALTEK has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry.


 Shipment:
ALTEK can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.


 Quick Details:
 ► Up to 80K @ 10Gbps;
 ► -0℃ – 70℃ Temperature – Extended/Industrial Available;
 ► 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724);
 ► Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports;
 ► 1 year standard warranty/extended 2 year platinum OEM warranty;
 ► XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ae;
 ► RoHS compliant.


 Application:
 ► SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card;
 ► 10GBASE-ER (10.3125Gbps);
 ► 10GBASE-EW (9.953Gbps);


 Description:

Compatible Brand

Cisco

Vendor Name

ALTEK

Wavelength

1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX

Interface

LC (Single-Mode)

Form Type

XFP

Depth

55 mm

Height

8 mm

Power Input

+5 V, +3.3 V

Environment Operating

-5℃ to 70℃

Storage

-40℃ to 85℃

Optical Components

DFB BiDi

Warranty

Lifetime

Distance

80km


 Optical characteristics transceiver:

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Maximum Launch Power

PMAX

-3

 

+0.5

dBm

Optical Center Wavelength

UBXFP-20-U

λ

1260

1270

1280

nm

UBXFP-20-D

1320

1330

1340

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

 

 

dB

Spectral Width

Δλ

 

 

1

nm

Sidemode Supression ratio

SSRmin

30

 

 

dB

Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

 

 

50

ps

Optical Eye Mask

 

IEEE802.3ae

Operating Date Rate

BR

9.95

 

11.3

Gb/s

Receiver Sensitivity

Sen

 

 

-14.5

dBm

Maximum Input Power

PMAX

0

 

 

dBm

Optical Center Wavelength

UBXFP-20-U

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

UBXFP-20-D

1260

1270

1280

Receiver Reflectance

Rrx

 

 

-14

dB

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

 

 

-15

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

 

5

dB


● Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of ALTEK. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. ALTEK has passed many quality system Certifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service. Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.


 Lifetime Warranty:
All the fiber optic products in ALTEK are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use. 

 

 XFP Transceiver Types:
XFP Fiber optic transceivers are available for use with standard Duplex, Single Fiber Bidirectional (BiDi), Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM), Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Tunable DWDM XFP. Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of ALTEK's intelligent quality control system.

產品介紹及圖片整理說明4591.png

 ► 10G XFP Transceivers;
 ► Single Fiber Bidirectional (BiDi) XFP Transceivers;
 ► CWDM XFP Transceivers;
 ► DWDM XFP Transceivers;
 ► Tunable XFP Transceivers.


If the 10gbase-bx smf 1330nm-tx/1270nm-rx 80km dom lc wdm bidi xfp transceiver module cisco xfp-10g-bx80d-i compatible caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!