Home > Product > Fiber Optic Transceivers > XFP Transceiver
10GBASE-BX SMF 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC WDM BiDi XFP Transceiver Module Cisco XFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible

10GBASE-BX SMF 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC WDM BiDi XFP Transceiver Module Cisco XFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible

Description

● General Description:
ALTEK premium optical XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver modules are hot-swappable and support Duplex LC connectors. XFP Modules for 10 Gigabit Ethernet operate up to distances of 80 km in single-mode and multimode. We supporting two lines of XFP transceiver modules for different compatibility: Standard series transceivers are compatible for use with brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU, and other generic brands, and Platinum OEM Series transceivers which are compatible with Cisco XFP Transceiver Modules and designed for specific compatibility requirements such as Cisco, Brocade, Juniper, Alcatel, HP, Nortel, EMC, QLogic, and other OEM networks.


 Quick Specs:
 ► High-speed storage area networks;
 ► Computer cluster cross-connect;
 ► Custom high-speed data pipes;
 ► Line side loop back.


 Quick Details:
 ► Up to 80K @ 10Gbps;
 ► -0℃ – 70℃ Temperature – Extended/Industrial Available;
 ► 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724);
 ► Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports;
 ► 1 year standard warranty/extended 2 year platinum OEM warranty;
 ► XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ae;
 ► RoHS compliant.


 Application:
 ► SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card;
 ► 10GBASE-ER (10.3125Gbps);
 ► 10GBASE-EW (9.953Gbps);
 ► 10GE Ethernet switches and routers;
 ► 10GE Storage. 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明1302.png

● Description:

Wavelength

1330nm-TX
1270nm-RX

Brand

ALTEK

Interface

LC (Single-Mode)

Dimensions

Width: 13 mm

Depth

55 mm

Height

8 mm

Power Input

+5 V, +3.3 V

Environment Operating

-5℃ to 70℃

Storage

-40℃ to 85℃

Compliance

IEC-60825, FDA 21

Warranty

Lifetime

Distance

40km


 Optical characteristics transceiver:

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Maximum Launch Power

PMAX

-3

 

+0.5

dBm

Optical Center Wavelength

UBXFP-20-U

λ

1260

1270

1280

nm

UBXFP-20-D

1320

1330

1340

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

 

 

dB

Spectral Width

Δλ

 

 

1

nm

Sidemode Supression ratio

SSRmin

30

 

 

dB

Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

 

 

50

ps

Optical Eye Mask

 

IEEE802.3ae

Operating Date Rate

BR

9.95

 

11.3

Gb/s

Receiver Sensitivity

Sen

 

 

-14.5

dBm

Maximum Input Power

PMAX

0

 

 

dBm

Optical Center Wavelength

UBXFP-20-U

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

UBXFP-20-D

1260

1270

1280

Receiver Reflectance

Rrx

 

 

-14

dB

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

 

 

-15

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

 

5

dB


● Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of ALTEK. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. ALTEK has passed many quality system Certifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service. Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.


 Lifetime Warranty:
All the fiber optic products in ALTEK are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use. 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明3321.png

 XFP Transceiver Types:
XFP Fiber optic transceivers are available for use with standard Duplex, Single Fiber Bidirectional (BiDi), Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM), Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Tunable DWDM XFP.
 ► 10G XFP Transceivers;
 ► Single Fiber Bidirectional (BiDi) XFP Transceivers;
 ► CWDM XFP Transceivers;
 ► DWDM XFP Transceivers;
 ► Tunable XFP Transceivers.


If the 10gbase-bx smf 1330nm-tx/1270nm-rx 40km dom lc wdm bidi xfp transceiver module cisco xfp-10g-bx40d-i compatible caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!