Home > Product > Fiber Optic Transceivers > SFP Transceiver
1GE 1000BASE-BX SMF 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-BX80-UA-I Compatible

1GE 1000BASE-BX SMF 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-BX80-UA-I Compatible

Description

● Cisco GLC-BX-D80 Compatible 1000BASE-BXD SFP SMF 1550/1490nm 80km:
ALTEK offer a comprehensive range of fibre and copper SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers for use in telecom and data communication networks. SFP’s interface the electrical communication device to the physical cabling medium and are available in Ethernet or Fibre Channel and support data rates up to 1.25 Gbps (Ethernet). ALTEK SFP’s include Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) which allows monitoring of parameters such as power, temperature and voltage.


 Main Features:
 ► SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco FOCC-BX-D-80 );
 ► Gigabit Ethernet;
 ► 1000Base-BX;
 ► LC single mode up to 49.7 miles;
 ► 1550 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm.

This ALTEK Cisco GLC-BX-D-80 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

產品介紹及圖片整理說明1310.png


 Description:

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Compatibility

Cisco Compatible

Distance

80km

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Wavelength

1550 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

Cabling Type

Ethernet 1000Base-BX

Interface

LC single mode

Data Link Protocol

Gigabit Ethernet

DOM Support

Yes

Cable Type

SMF

Type

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Receiver Sensitivity

< -17dBm

HS Code

Optical fibre cables-85447000.00


 Optical characteristics transceiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

-3

 

+2

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6

 

dB


● Mechanical Specifications: 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明2013.png

  
 Optical characteristics receiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-14.5

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-14

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-25

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-16

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-17

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-27

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-23

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-33

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22

 

-7

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-24

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-34

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

 

dBm

Dispersion penalty

 

 

 

3.0

dBm


 Electrical characteristics:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Remarks

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

 

Supply Current 20km

Icc

 

270

350

mA

 

Supply Current 40km

 

 

300

450

mA

 

Supply Current 60km

 

 

300

450

mA

 

Supply Current 80km

 

 

 

500

mA

 

 

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

 

Supply Current

Icc

 

 

300

mA

 

Reference Differential Input
Impedance

Zd

 

100

 

mA

 

Input AC Common Mode Input
Voltage

 

0

25

 

mA

 

Differential Input Voltage Swing

VID

150

 

900

mA

 

Total Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Dependant Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uncorrelated Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X1

 

 

 

UI

Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X2

 

 

0.35

UI


● Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of ALTEK. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. ALTEK has passed many quality system Certifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service. Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.


● Lifetime Warranty:
All the fiber optic products in ALTEK are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use. 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明4757.png 


If the 1ge 1000base-bx smf 1490nm-tx/1550nm-rx 80km dom lc wdm bidi sfp transceiver module cisco glc-bx80-ua-i compatible caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!