Home > Product > Fiber Optic Transceivers > 40G QSFP+ Transceivers
40GBASE-IR4 SMF 1310nm 2km LC DOM QSFP+ Transceiver Module Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Compatible

40GBASE-IR4 SMF 1310nm 2km LC DOM QSFP+ Transceiver Module Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Compatible

Description

● General Description:
The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable ( QSFP or QSFP+) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic cable. It is a industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors. QSFP+ transceivers are designed to support Serial Attached SCSI,40G Ethernet, 20G/40G Infiniband, and other communications standards.The QSFP Transceiver include 40GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-LR4 for different applications. The AscentOptics 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.


 Direct Connection for Cisco 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4 Transceiver: 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明964.png 

Item No.

ID#

Description

36157

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO

39700

One-Click Cleaner for MTP/MPO Connector (600 cleans)

43934

1m (3ft) MTP-12F Female OM4 50/125 Trunk Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH Bunch

43514

96 fibers 12x MTP-8 to LC/UPC OM4 1U Breakout Patch Panel Flat, MTP Male Elite IL 0.35dB, Polarity A

34873

One-Click Cleaner for LC/MU 1.25mm Ferrules (800 cleans)

40180

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

11589

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC DOM

29123

S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch


 Application: 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明1617.png


 Description:

Cisco Genuine

QSFP-40G-IR4

Form Type

QSFP+

Max Data Rate

41.25Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Cable Distance

2km

Interface

MTP/MPO

Optical Components

SMF

Cable Type

With DOM

DOM Support

Yes

TX Power

-5.6~3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-5.4dBm

HTS-Harmonized Code

8517706000


 Optical characteristics transceiver:

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Maximum Launch Power

PMAX

-3

 

+0.5

dBm

Optical Center Wavelength

UBXFP-20-U

λ

1260

1270

1280

nm

UBXFP-20-D

1320

1330

1340

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

 

 

dB

Spectral Width

Δλ

 

 

1

nm

Sidemode Supression ratio

SSRmin

30

 

 

dB

Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

 

 

50

ps

Optical Eye Mask

 

IEEE802.3ae

Operating Date Rate

BR

9.95

 

11.3

Gb/s

Receiver Sensitivity

Sen

 

 

-14.5

dBm

Maximum Input Power

PMAX

0

 

 

dBm

Optical Center Wavelength

UBXFP-20-U

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

UBXFP-20-D

1260

1270

1280

Receiver Reflectance

Rrx

 

 

-14

dB

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

 

 

-15

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

 

5

dB


● Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of ALTEK. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. ALTEK has passed many quality system Certifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service. Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.


● Lifetime Warranty:
All the fiber optic products in ALTEK are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use. 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明3642.png

Bi-directional 10Gbps XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae, SONET OC-192 /SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明3989.png 


If the 40gbase-ir4 smf 1310nm 2km lc dom qsfp+ transceiver module juniper networks jnp-qsfp-40ge-ir4 compatible caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!