Home > Product > Fiber Optic CWDM DWDM MUX > FTTX Filter WDM
FTTX Pass 1310nm Bandwidth Reflect 1550nm Fiber Optical FWDM Filter WDM Splitter

FTTX Pass 1310nm Bandwidth Reflect 1550nm Fiber Optical FWDM Filter WDM Splitter

Description

Product Description:
13101490/1550nm FWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing of two communication signals 1490/1310 and 1550. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc. Filter type WDM is based on proven thin-film filter technology. This WDM is widely used in fiber optical communication systems and EDFA where flat and broad operating bands are needed.


 Features:
► Broad operating band;
► High channel isolation;
► High stability and reliability.

產品介紹及圖片整理說明531.png

 Applications: 

 ► EDFA;
 ► WDM systems;
 ► CATV.


● Performance Specification:

Parameter

Standard

Pass Channel wavelength Range (nm)

1550±10

Reflect Channel wavelength (nm)

1310±40&1490±10

Insertion Loss (dB)

Pass Channel

<0.60

Reflect channel

<0.60

Insertion Loss Ripple (dB)

Pass Channel

≤0.30

 

Reflect Channel

≤0.30

Isolation(dB)

Pass Channel

≥40

 

Reflect Channel

≥20

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)

<0.005

Polarization  Dispersion  Loss(dB)

≤0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

Max Power Handling (mw)

300

Fiber Type

SMF-28e

Product information is subject to change without notice


 Ordering Information:

FWDM

 

XXX

Port: 1X2 etc.

TXXXX

Transmission wavelength

RXXXX

Reflection wavelength

X

Pigtail type:0=250μm, 1=900μm, 2=2mm, 3=3mm, 4=others

X

Fiber code: 000=SMF-28e, 001= HI1060, 002=50/125, 003=62.5/125, 999=others

XXX

Connector: FC/APC, SC/APC etc

XX

Package size: 5.5× 34, 5.5× 35 etc.


 More Related FTTX Products:



If the fttx pass 1310nm bandwidth reflect 1550nm fiber optical fwdm filter wdm splitter caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!