Home > Product > Fiber Optic Connectors > Epoxy Connectors
3.0mm 2.0mm 900µm Boot FC Fiber Optic Simplex or Duplex Multimode or Singlemode Cable Connector

3.0mm 2.0mm 900µm Boot FC Fiber Optic Simplex or Duplex Multimode or Singlemode Cable Connector

Description

Technical Information:
FC connector is the most widely used fiber optic connector in telecommunication industry. Its threaded coupling design accommodates a reliable and durable connection to optical network, especially suitable for advanced fiber optic systems requiring exceptional stability and low reflections. Those one-piece design models provide extremely fast assembly. Different boot sizes, including 3.0mm, 2.0mm or 0.9mm, are available. Multi-pieces connectors are suitable for factory assembly. Any parts of the FC connectors can be sold separately .  


Feature:
 ► Precision low-loss factory polished connector with integral splice and fiber clamp;
 ► Simple and fast connector termination, with no adhesives or field polishing required;
 ► Provisions for visual light source verification to achieve optimal splice transmission;
 ► Fibers supported: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, SM;
 ► Wide operating temperature range for thermally stable optical performance.


Application:
 ► 10-GbE multimode and single-mode optical networks;
 ► Intra-building backbone and horizontal fiber interconnections;
 ► Inter-building OSP entrance terminations;
 ► Data Center and WAN main cross-connect terminations;
 ► Quick deployment remote data links;
 ► Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX);
 ► Low reflection angle polish single-mode applications.


Standard Compliance:
 ► TIA-568-C.3 performance requirements;
 ► Telcordia GR-326 end face geometry;
 ► Telcordia GR-326 service life tests;
 ► IEC61754-20 and TIA-604-10 intermateability.


Technical Information:

Standards requirements

TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible; exceeds
     TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements

Fiber compatibility

62.5/125μm OM1, 50/125μm OM2,10Gig 50/125μm laser
optimized OM3/OM4 and 9/125μm OS1

Fiber cable type

900μm tight-buffered fiber recommended
     250μm coated fiber, by using F250BT-C 250 micron
     fiber build-up tube kit or FO6CB or FO12CB fan-out kit

Jacketed cable size

1.6mm - 2.0mm jacketed cable

Ferrule type

Zirconia Ceramic

Insertion loss

0.1dB average (Multimode and Single-mode)

Return loss

>20dB (Multimode), >40dB (Single-mode)


Housing Colors:             Fiber Type:

Aqua

50/125 10G MM-OM3

Black

50/125 MM-OM2

Beige

62.5/125 MM-OM1

Blue

9/125 UPC SM

Green

9/125 APC SM

 

International Authoritative Certification:
Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards. TELES strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service. 

图片3.png


Workshop Overviews:
Among the total workshop area of more than 12,000 square meters, dust-free workshop room accupies 500 square meters while dust-proof room occupies 6,500 square meters.

图片4.png

 

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Piece MOQ On Request

Packaging Details

10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box

Delivery Time

Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days

Payment Terms

L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability

5000 Pieces Per Monthly


Ordering Information - Fiber Optical Connector:

Fiber Type

5-50/125; 6-62.5/125; 9-9/125; O-OM3

Connector Type

F-FC S-SC T-ST L-LC M-MU

Polish Type

P-PC U-UPC A-APC

Operating Wavelength

1-850nm; 2-1310nm; 3-1550nm; 4-1310/1550nm; 5- 1310/1490nm


If the 3.0mm 2.0mm 900µm boot fc fiber optic simplex or duplex multimode or singlemode cable connector caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Related Products

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!