Home > Product > Fiber Cable Assemblies > SM MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
2.0mm Duplex Zip Cord D4 to D4 Connector Fiber Optic SM Single Mode Patch Cable

2.0mm Duplex Zip Cord D4 to D4 Connector Fiber Optic SM Single Mode Patch Cable

Description

Technical Information:
Fiber optic patch cords are used for linking the equipment and components in fiber optic network, Teles offer various kinds of fiber patchcords, such as FC, SC, ST, LC, D4, DIN, MU, MPO, MTRJ, SMA, E2000 series, available in single-mode and multimode, simplex and duplex, all the products meet RoHS compliance. The D4 fiber optic patch cord is one of the older generation patch cord which is keyed, spring loaded and has a 2mm diameter ferrule. Connector body of fiber optics D4 patchcord is nickel plated brass for enhanced durability. 

图片1.png

 
Application:
 ► Telecommunication;
 ► CATV, LAN;
 ► Computer Network;
 ► ODF of optical transmission systems;
 ► High speed data transmission networks.


Features:
 ► 2mm diameter ferrule with spring loaded;
 ► Nickel plated brass connector body;
 ► Precision anti-rotation key;
 ► Low insertion loss and high return loss.


Technical Data:

Fiber count

Single-mode

Multimode

G.652

62.5µm

50µm

1310/1550 nm

850/1300 nm

850/1300 nm

Insertions Loss

 0.3 dB

 0.5 dB

Jacket Color

Yellow

Orange

Durability

≤0.20dB typical change, 1000 mating

Operating Temperature Range

-30℃ ~ 75℃ | -22˚ F ~167˚F

Storage Temperature Range

-40℃ ~ 85℃ | -40˚F ~185˚F


Ordering Information:

Connector
 Type

Fiber Core

Cable
Diameter

Fiber
Type

Polishing
Type

Cable
Jacket

Cable
Color

Fiber
Length

LC
SC
FC
ST
D4
MU
DIN
SMA

Simplex Duplex

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

SM:9/125um
MM:50/125um
MM:62.5/125um
OM3

PC
UPC
APC

PVC
LSZH

Yellow
Orange
Aqua
others

1M
2M
3M

10M
20M
30M
 …  


If the 2.0mm duplex zip cord d4 to d4 connector fiber optic sm single mode patch cable caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!