Home > Product > Fiber Cable Assemblies > SM MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
1.8mm LC APC to SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic OM4 Multimode Aqua Patch Cord

1.8mm LC APC to SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic OM4 Multimode Aqua Patch Cord

Description

Technical Information:
Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) and plenum (OFNP) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications.


Application:
 ► Telecommunication networks;
 ► Data processing networks;
 ► Metro applications;
 ► Military, medical and industrial.


Features:
 ► Strong, flexible and easy to install;
 ► Ideal for indoor applications, thanks to the LSZH sheath;
 ► Great mechanic resistance;
 ► Totally dielectric;
 ► Different cores are optional.


Mechanical Drawing: 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明1023.png

 

Technical Polarity:

產品介紹及圖片整理說明917.png


Specifications of Connector:

Fiber count

Simplex (1-fiber) tight buffered
Duplex (2-fiber) jacketed zipcord

Cable jacket ratings

Riser (OFNR)
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) per: IEC
60332-1-2, IEC 60332-3-24, IEC 60754-1,
IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2

Fiber types

Single-mode: OS2 (G.652.D) 9/125
LWP Bend-Insensitive (G.657.A2/B2)

Connector types end ‘A’

Simplex or Duplex LC/APC, SC/APC

Connector type end ‘B’

Simplex or Duplex LC/APC, SC/APC

Jacket color

OM3 10G: Aqua

Cable outside diameter (OD)

1.6mm duplex and simplex
3mm duplex and simplex
900 micron tight buffered

Connector cable retention

50N @ 0℃
19.4N @ 90℃

Connector durability

500 cycles

Bend radius, minimum

1.6mm: 16mm
3mm: 29mm
900 micron: 9mm


Optical Properties:

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

50±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0

Cable Material


Outer sheath

LSZH (Aqua RAL 6027)


Outer sheath of single fiber

LSZH (Aqua RAL 6027)


Secondary sheath of single fiber

Nylon TIGHT


Strength member

Aramid yarns


Fiber Type

MM‐50/125μm


Connector Type

LC - SC



Certification and Compliance:

RoHS

Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances

GR-326-CORE

Generic Requirements for Single-mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies. Optical Fiber Cabling

TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Components Standards

EIA/TIA-604

Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard

UL 94

Our Third Party Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances

產品介紹及圖片整理說明2482.png 

High Quality Fiber Patch Cable Guarantee:

產品介紹及圖片整理說明2526.png


If the 1.8mm lc apc to sc apc duplex fiber optic om4 multimode aqua patch cord caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!