Home > Product > Fiber Cable Assemblies > Outdoor Cable Assembly
Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single Mode Cable Assemblies

Outdoor NSN to LC Duplex Waterproof Connector Single Mode Cable Assemblies

Description

Technical Information:
We are Teles Manufacturer producing this kind of NSN harsh environment cable assemblies which are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.


Application:
 ► Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA):
Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast;
 ► Automation and industrial cabling:
ODC provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse;
 ► Surveillance systems:
Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.


Specifications of Connector:

Connector Properties

Mating Mechanism

Bayonet

Ingress Protection

IP-67

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +70℃

Mechanical Performance

Straight pulling force 25 Kgs

Mating Durability

500 mating cycles

Jacket Color:

OS2 (G.652.D): Black
OS2 (G.657.A2/B2): Black

Optical Properties

Connector Insertion Loss

0.35dB max LC/APC - OS2 both)
     0.50dB max. (LC/APC - OS2 both)

Connector Return Loss

0.65dB min.

Physical Properties

Cable outside diameter (OD)

5.0mm

Connector cable retention

50N @ 0℃
19.4N @ 90℃

Connector durability

500 cycles

Bend radius, minimum:

1.6mm: 16mm
3mm: 29mm
900 micron: 9mm

 

Technical Polarity:


產品介紹及圖片整理說明1654.png


Basic Information:

Model

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Connector A: NSN
     Connector B: LC, SC, ST, FC

Connector fiber count

2 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Color

PC(Blue), APC(Green)

MM(Beige),OM3(Aqua)

Inserting Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dBAPC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability (500 Mating)

≤0.2dB

 

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1310nm


Products Overview: 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明2006.png   


If the outdoor nsn to lc duplex waterproof connector single mode cable assemblies caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!