Home > Product > Fiber Cable Assemblies > Outdoor Cable Assembly
ODVA LC to LC Armored Duplex Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

ODVA LC to LC Armored Duplex Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

Description

Technical Information:
Teles’s ODVA Style IP67 Rated Cable Assemblies are available with LC or MPO connector types. All assemblies come with an ODVA style connector on one end and an LC, MPO, or ODVA style connector on the other end. Cable assemblies can be easily installed onto a panel by using an adapter.

產品介紹及圖片整理說明309.png

 
Application:
 ► FTTA Projects;
 ► CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement.


Features:
 ► 2 fibers singlemode or multimode;
 ► Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange.


Product Specifications:

Cable Fitting Boot

Nylon Color Black

Cable Gland Plastic

PEI Color Black

Interface Seal

Rubber Color Black

Interface Seal

Silicon Color Orange

Plug Housing Plastic

PEI Color Black

Coupler Ring Plastic

PEI Color Black

Shrink Tube

9.0 x 50mm Color Black

Plastic Rod

3.0 x 40mm Nylon

Connector

LC/PC Duplex


Connector Structure Drawing & Cable Parameters: 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明869.png

Connector Parameter:

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.7dB (Typical≤0.5dB)

Polish

MM

≤0.5dB (Typical≤0.2dB)

Return Loss

SM

≥50dB

Mechanical

Plug

≤1000N(Main Cable)

Return Loss

Socket

≤1000N(Branch Cable)

Operation Temp.

≤0.2dB

 

Enclosure Compatibility:
ODVA Style IP67 Rated Cable Assemblies are compatible with our Wall-mount Enclosure. These cable assemblies can be used with any enclosure up to 0.158” (4mm) thick with a 1.08”-1.25” sized hole. 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明1314.png

 

Payment & Shipping Terms:
 ► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
 ► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
 ► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
 ► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
 ► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA) installation for mobile communication systems:
Next generation mobile communication systems (3G, Wimax, LTE) using remote radio heads yield considerable savings on operational costs (up to 40%) and reduction of capital expenditure for new network roll-outs and upgrades. Teles is a global expert for FTTA installations and provides complete solutions ranging from planning, product definition, volume production, logistics to installation services. We directly support OEMs, global and local operators, and installers. 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明2141.png 

 

 


If the odva lc to lc armored duplex single mode outdoor fiber optic cable assembly caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!