Home > Product > Enterprise Network > Enterprise WiFi
POE Fiber Media Converter PSE TX 10/100/1000Base to FX 1000Base Ethernet

POE Fiber Media Converter PSE TX 10/100/1000Base to FX 1000Base Ethernet

Description

Products Description:
The POE (Power Over Ethernet) media converter enables enterprises to provide power to network devices over the existing CAT5 data connection. The 10/100/1000 PoE Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network with fiber cabling. At the same time they function as PoE injectors to power devices like IP phones, video conferencing equipment, IP cameras and Wi-Fi devices over copper UTP cabling. TELES supply 10/100/1000Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, SFP Fiber Media Converter, POE media Converter. Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 17 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters. 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明863.png

Product Details:

UTP port

1 RJ45

Fiber Port

1 SFP

RJ45 Rate

10/100/1000Base

SFP Rate

1000Base

Power

48V (15.4/25W) or 52V (30/50W)

Power Supply

Built-in

UTP cable

Cat5/5e/6 UTP Cable (≤100m)

Relative Humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)


Feature:
► IEEE802.3at / IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible;
► Over-current protection;
► Built-in AC/DC power supply;
► DIP switch to set different configurations;
► LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support;
► Choice of SC, LC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and singlemode;
► Standard SFP slot accepts any SFP transceiver modules.


Product Highlights - 10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports POE Media Converter:
Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M. Supports VLAN and provide power for terminal devices. Small power consumption, low heat and good stability.

產品介紹及圖片整理說明1691.png

Quality Certification:

Quality and standards are the foundation of TELES. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. TELES has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service. 

產品介紹及圖片整理說明2150.png 


If the poe fiber media converter pse tx 10/100/1000base to fx 1000base ethernet caters to your requirement, welcome to wholesale the high-end and quality products from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we can assure you of its high quality and competitive price. And the customized service is also available.

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • 86-755-29423879
    86-755-29423879
    Sales@telesfiber.com
    10/F,Jintian Industry Mansion,Xitian Second Indusrial Park,Gongming office,Guangming New District,Shenzhen,China

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!